OFFICIAL SELECTION 2016

NARRATIVE

Alunados
Director: Anabela Turlione
Producer: German Andres Basta, Maia Krajcirik
Argentina

Animaholic
Director: Adrián Piqueras Sánchez
Producer: Adrián Piqueras
Spain

Animated Daily
Director: Donato Sansone
Producer: Nicolas Schmerkin
France

Beer by Charles Bukowski
Director: Nerdo
Producer: Nerdo
Italy

Borrowed Time
Director: Lou Hamou-Lhadj, Andrew Coats
Producer: Amanda Deering Jones
USA

Crowded
Director: Freark Broersma
Producer: Janneke Oosterhuis, Foundation Animeetscom
Holland

Debut
Director: Katarzyna Kijek
Producer: Agnieszka Ptaszyńska
Poland

Decorado
Director: Alberto Vazquez
Producer: Ivan Minambres, Nicolas Schmerkin
Spain

Fearnando. One Thousand and One Creepy Stories
Director: Pablo Mercado
Producer: Paco Zamundio
Mexico

Jonas and the Sea
Director: Marlies van der Wel
Producer: Roel Oude Nijhuis, Gijs Kerbosch, Gijs Determeijer
Holland

Jukai
Director: Gabrielle Lissot
Producer: Nicolas Schmerkin
France

Lead in the head
Director: Aurore Peuffier
Producer: Olivier Chantriaux
France

Life Inside ‘Islamic State’
Director: Scott Coello
Producer: Greg Smith, John Neal
United Kingdom

Love
Director: Réka Bucsi
Producer: Gábor Osváth, Marc Bodin-Joyeux
France / Hungary

Love in Nine Postcards Around the World
Director: Ana Maria Vallejo
Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar
Germany

Lucy
Director: Evert de Beijer
Producer: Nynke Rusticus
Holland

Mercury
Director: Melis Balcı & Ege Okal
Producer:
Turkey

Minotaur
Director: Karlis Vitols
Producer: Liga Gaisa
Latvia

Mishimasaiko
Director: Aude Danset
Producer: Christian Pfohl
France

Mr Blue Footed Booby
Director: Gino BAldeon aka Gino imagino
Producer: juanfer teran
Ecuador

Mr Sand
Director: Soetkin Verstegen
Producer: The Animation Workshop
Denmark

No Country for Old Squares
Director: Ermitis Blanco, Yolanda Duran
Producer: Daniel Mancebo
Cuba

Otto
Director: Job, Joris & Marieke
Producer: Job, Joris & Marieke
Holland

Paper Key
Director: Jenaro González
Producer: Ángela Atuesta
Colombia

Parade de Satie
Director: Koji Yamamura
Producer: Koji Yamamura
Japan

Playdead
Director: Oscar González Luna
Producer: Oscar González Luna
Mexico

Revoltoso
Director: Arturo “Vonno” Ambriz, Roy Ambriz
Producer: Francisco Espinal, Daniel Bolaños, Adolfo Ibarrola, Adriana Rendón, Rodolfo Ambriz
Mexico

Rivers
Director: Daria Kopiec
Producer: Malgorzata Czyzewska
Poland

Schirkoa
Director: Ishan Shukla
Producer: Sharad Varma
India

Superbia
Director: Luca Tóth
Producer: Péter Benjámin Lukács, Gábor Osváth, Juraj Krasnohorsky, Martin Vandas
Hungary / Czech Republic / Slovakia

Tanzonk
Director: Sasha Svirsky
Producer: Nadezhda Svirskaia
Russia

The Aeronauts
Director: León Fernández
Producer: Juan José Medina
Mexico

The Cats
Director: Alejandro Ríos
Producer: Edith Sieck, César Moheno Plá , Gabriela Acosta , Martín Rodríguez
Mexico

The Cross
Director: Larisa Kotnik
Producer: Tomaz Kumer
Slovenia

The Inksect
Director: Pablo Calvillo
Producer: Rachael Byrne
Mexico

The Last Sigh
Director: Eduardo Pichardo
Producer: Jennifer Skarbkin
Mexico

El Sol Como un Gran Animal Oscuro
Director: Christina Felisgrau, Ronnie Rivera
Producer: Lucas Leyva, Dennis Scholl, Scott Cunningham
USA

Tired of wait
Director: Natalia Pájaro
Producer: Mijail Gala
Mexico

Totems
Director: Paul Jadoul
Producer: Arnaud Demuynck
France

Way of Giants
Director: Alois Di Leo
Producer: Alois Di Leo
Brazil

Winter love
Director: Isabel Herguera
Producer: Isabel Herguera, Geronimo Carbonó
Spain

EXPERIMENTAL

4min15 in the Developer
Director: Moïa Jobin-Pare
Producer:
Canada

Andrej
Director: Julia Veldman c
Producer: Julia Veldman c
Holland

Another Space
Director: Tung, Hsiao-Chieh
Producer: Tung, Hsiao-Chieh
Taiwan

Beyond
Director: Milán Kopasz
Producer: József Fülöp
Hungary

Birds Dream
Director: Chai Mi
Producer:
China

Chella Drive
Director: Adele Han Li
Producer:
USA

D.^^.$.®.
Director: Samuel Fouracre
Producer: Samuel Fouracre
United Kingdom

Dancing Queen
Director: Simon Falk
Producer:
Canada

Doorcuts
Director: Zak Tatham
Producer: Zak Tatham
Canada

Fault Lines
Director: Mandy Wong
Producer: Mandy Wong
USA

Ghost Tracks
Director: Jérôme Boulbès
Producer: Jérôme Boulbès
Japan

How long, not long
Director: Michelle and Uri Kranot
Producer: Marie Bro
Denmark

Ink meets blank
Director: Tymon Albrzykowski
Producer: Piotr Furmankiewicz, Mateusz Michalak
Poland

L.
Director: Adrian Regnier Chavez
Producer: Adrian Regnier Chavez
Mexico

L.F.D. (back2black)
Director: Luis Nava, Luis Hidalgo
Producer: Luis Trasto
Mexico

Living
Director: Cesar Diaz Melendez
Producer: Cesar Diaz Melendez
Spain

Lunar Dial
Director: Gao Yuan
Producer: Gao Yuan
China

META ///////
Director: Esstro9 ( Eduardo Medina Salazar)
Producer:
Mexico

Metamorphosis
Director: Ria Vides-Bentley, Laine Kocane
Producer:
United Kingdom

Microscopia
Director: Nikolaus Jantsch
Producer:
Austria

Mocha Macho
Director: Mathilde Nègre
Producer: Mathilde Nègre
France

Murmur
Director: Rita Sus
Producer:
Ukraine

MWC Finpro
Director: Eero Pitkänen
Producer: Misha Lagerstedt
Finland

Nähmaschine & Regenschirm
Director: Maria Gysi
Producer: Maria Gysi
Germany

Nœvus
Director: Samuel Yal
Producer: Florian Duval
France

Nutag-Homeland
Director: Alisi Telengut
Producer: Alisi Telengut
Canada

Ollin 85
Director: Carlos Gamboa
Producer: CONACULTA
Mexico

On
Director: Holly James
Producer:
United Kingdom

Only Lovers Leave to Die
Director: Vladimir Kanic
Producer: Vladimir Kanic, Valentina Oresic
Canada

Painted Hills
Director: Kurtis Hough
Producer:
USA

Pu Gong Ying
Director: Shiyi Xiong
Producer:
USA

Roger Ballen’s Theatre of Apparitions
Director: Emma Calder, Ged Haney
Producer: Emma Calder, Ged Haney
United Kingdom

Secret Sounds
Director: Simon Muskitta , Stephan van den Brink
Producer:
Holland

Slow Wave
Director: Andy Kennedy
Producer: Andy Kennedy
USA

Solitarium
Director: Sumito Sakakibara
Producer:
Japan

Sparrow Duet
Director: Steve socki
Producer: Steve Socki
USA

Spherical
Director: Peter Zhaoyu Zhou
Producer:
USA

Stillpoint
Director: Benjamin Ridgway
Producer:
USA

Stretch
Director: Cagil Harmandar
Producer: Cagil Harmandar
Turkey

Susurrus
Director: Na Yon Cho
Producer:
USA

T-Rex in Love
Director: Heidi Hörsturz
Producer: Heidi Hörsturz
Holland

The Fisherman
Director: Willka Romero, Mayra Buxareo
Producer:
Argentina

The Great Escape
Director: Tan Wei Keong
Producer: David Lee, Eternality Tan
Singapore

The Sun Like a Big Dark Animal (El Sol Como un Gran Animal Oscuro )
Director: Christina Felisgrau, Ronnie Rivera
Producer: Lucas Leyva, Dennis Scholl, Scott Cunningham
USA

This Ain’t Disneyland
Director: Faiyaz Jafri
Producer: Faiyaz Jafri
Hong Kong

Train
Director: Olivier Chabalier
Producer: Clémence Marcadier, Olivier Chabalier, Vanja Andrijevic
France

Transit
Director: Aline Helmcke
Producer: Aline Helmcke
Germany

United Interest
Director: Tim Weimann
Producer: Katharina Jakobs, Markéta Polednová
Germany

Urban Audio Spectrum
Director: Marina Schnider
Producer: Marina Schnider
Germany

What Happens In Your Brain If You See a German Word Like…?
Director: Zora Rux
Producer: Fred Burle
Germany

Echoes of a Forgotten Embrace
Director: APOTROPIA (Antonella Mignone + Cristiano Panepuccia)
Producer: Antonella Mignone + Cristiano Panepuccia
Italy

Entering Foramen Magnum
Director: Julian Grant
Producer: Julian Grant
USA

MUSIC VIDEO

AAAA – Blackfish
Director: Luis Tovar
Producer: Luis Antonio Tovar
Mexico

Algodón Egipcio – Los Deseos
Director: Santiago Vela
Producer: santiago vela
Mexico

Black Snakes
Director: Alexis Mata “Ciler”
Producer:
Mexico

Do Right
Director: Patrick Blake
Producer:
United Kingdom

Eau de Vie
Director: Sarah Marechal
Producer:
Colombia

Ensamheten
Director: Nicola Piovesan
Producer:
Italy

Every songbird says
Director: Nacho Rodríguez, Sara López
Producer: Alissa Gallivan
Spain

Fay
Director: Sabine Volkert
Producer:
Germany

Galactica
Director: Camilla Uboldi
Producer: Roy Tarrant
Mexico

High Places
Director: Brenda Roberts Costa
Producer: Brenda Roberts Costa
Spain

Home Away from Home
Director: Diego Cristófano
Producer:
USA

James “To My Surprise”
Director: Kris Merc
Producer: Not To Scale
USA

Ladi6 – Beffy
Director: Parallel Teeth
Producer:
New Zealand

Litany I
Director: Daniel Farah
Mexico

Little Boy
Director: Lukas Väth
Producer: Numecaniq
Germany

Make It Tremble
Director: Wilson Borja
Producer:
Colombia

Mornifle
Director: Olivier St-Laurent
Producer: Olivier St-Laurent
Canada

Music Video: El Arka “Yo la vi”
Director: Luis Miguel Ruibal Scholtz
Producer: Carlos Julio Molina (Trece), Jefferson Cardenas , Alain Maiki en Castteens.
USA

Now It’s Over
Director: Dave Merson Hess
Producer: Jimmy Fusil
USA

Ogris Debris – See The World
Director: LWZ
Producer:
Austria

Oh My
Director: Tess Martin
Producer:
Holland

Other
Director: Jeffig Le Bars, Sophie Oz
Producer: Kalima Productions
France

Saverne – Hendrix (Official Music video)
Director: Airplan Studio
Producer: Airplan Studio
Hungary

Sea Animals
Director: Nef Espino
Producer:
Mexico

She’s Young
Director: Alice Saey
Producer:
France

Slae’s Airline
Director: Patrice Curtillat
Producer:
France

Split – The Society Of Numbers
Director: Daniel Foothead
Producer: Daniel Foothead
New Zealand

Staring at the Lines
Director: Félicien Colmet-Daâge, Ludovic Versace
Producer: Les Monstres
France

Amnesia en el estado
Director: Esteban Azuela
Producer: Los Viejos
Mexico

The Eye of the Storm
Director: Masanobu Hiraoka
Producer: Masanobu Hiraoka
Japan

The Fire
Director: Tony Forgey
Producer:
USA

The Library
Director: Sara Allen
Producer: Sara Allen
Portugal

The Suicide Bitches – Say My Name
Director: Diego Cumplido
Producer:
Chile

The Treehouse
Director: Adan Díaz de León R
Producer: Adan Díaz de León R
Mexico

Transpose
Director: Tessa Chong, Lee Hodson
Producer:
Australia

Weather The Storm
Director: Peter Baynton
Producer: Daniel Negret
United Kingdom

What The People Want
Director: Kathleen Judge
Producer:
USA

Witch Doctor
Director: Studio Smack, Floris Kaayk
Producer:
Holland

Your Gay Thoughts – To Disappear
Director: Densuke28
Producer: King Deluxe
Japan

STUDENT FILM

14
Director: Amélie Graffet, Cyril Flous, Charlotte Da-Ros, Roxane Martínez, David Jurine, Juliette Coutellier
Producer: MOPA
France

Ama
Director: Emilie Almaida, Liang Huang, Mansoureh Kamari, Julie Robert, Juliette Peuportier, Tony Unser
Producer: Gobelins L’Ecole de L’Image
France

An Eternal Vacation of Happiness
Director: Cheng-Hsu Chung
Producer: Taipei National University of the Arts
Taiwan

Belle Comme Un Coeur
Director: Gregory Casares
Producer: Lausanne University of Art and Design
Switzerland

Beyond Words
Director: Lucía Duclosson
Producer: Campus
Uruguay

Bird Bird
Director: Zhang Jiayuan
Producer: Communication University of China
China

Björnulf
Director: Tom Girardot
Producer: Pôle IIID
France

Boats on the Grassland
Director: Noriko Ishibe
Producer: University for the Creative Arts
United Kingdom

Bottle Battle
Director: María Pulido
Producer: Universidad Politécnica de Valencia
Spain

Bull’s
Director: Zacarias Salvador Iglesias Santi
Producer: Facultad de Diseño y Urbanismo de la Universidad de Buenos Aires FADU-UBA
Argentina

Catch It
Director: Paul Bar, Marion Demaret, Nadège Forner, Pierre-Baptiste Marty, Julien Robyn, Jordan Soler
Producer: ESMA
France

Chainlets
Director: Alicja Błaszczyńska
Producer: The Polish National Film, Theatre and Television School
Poland

Chateau de Sable
Director: Quentin Deleau, Lucie Foncelle, Maxime Goudal, Julien Paris, Sylvain Robert
Producer: ESMA
France

Child
Director: Iring Freytag, Viktor Stickel
Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Germany

Come To Me
Director: Marta Reis Andrade
Producer: Royal College of Art
United Kingdom

Cómo Hacer la Tempeta
Director: Christopher Ancel, Kévin-Mark Bonein, Mathieu Gogneau, Anthony Montaner, Julien Moulet, Tristan Saint-Léger
Producer: ARTFX
France

Cómo Hacer la Tempeta
Director: Christopher Ancel, Kévin-Mark Bonein, Mathieu Gogneau, Anthony Montaner, Julien Moulet, Tristan Saint-Léger
Producer: ARTFX
France

Dari
Director: Chae Won Han
Producer: Rhode Island School of Design
USA

Departure
Director: Shiyuan Guo
Producer: Sheridan College
Canada

Edem (Saved Me)
Director: Zenock Gyimah – Amponsah
Producer: National Film and Television Institute of Ghana
Ghana

Eden
Director: Shinyoung Kim
Producer: Korea National University of Arts
South Korea

Ego
Director: Pei Hsin Cho
Producer: Taipei National University of the Arts
Taiwan

Explorers
Director: Chien-an Chou
Producer: Taipei National University of the Arts
Taiwan

Feed
Director: Eri Okazaki
Producer: Tama Art University
Japan

Good Game, Bad Time, and Killer Sportsmanship
Director: Xingpei Shen
Producer: Rhode Island School of Design
USA

Gyros Dance
Director: Piotr Loc Hoang Ngoc
Producer: Polish Film Institute
Poland

Hallux
Director: Henning Thomas
Producer: University of Fine Arts, Hamburg (HFBK)
Germany

Hierarchy
Director: Muhammad Noor Irsyad B Yazid
Producer: Nanyang Polytechnic, SIDM
Singapore

Hum
Director: Tom Teller
Producer: Chapman University
USA

In Other Words
Director: Tal Kantor
Producer: Bezalel Academy of Arts and Design
Israel

Innocence
Director: Arturo Espinoza Cruz
Producer: SCAD
USA

Iron Mountain
Director: Romain Brachet, Sébastien Fraud, Alexandre Guerre, Damien Kessler, Maxime Marline
Producer: ARTFX
France

It’s a Date
Director: Zachary Zezima
Producer: California Institute of the Arts
USA

Journey Birds
Director: Daphna Awadish
Producer: Bezalel Academy of Arts and Design
Israel

Meanwhile
Director: Stephen McNally
Producer: Royal College of Art
United Kingdom

Mechanical
Director: Alba Capilla
Producer: Universidad Politécnica de Valencia
Spain

Metromorphosis
Director: Jef Dehouse
Producer: RITCS
Belgium

Musicide
Director: Ferriol Tugues
Producer: ECIB Escola de Cinema de Barcelona
Spain

My Brother
Director: Audrey Yeo
Producer: Savannah College of Art and Design
USA

Mystery O’s
Director: José Pablo Maass
Producer: Tecnológico de Monterrey Campus Morelia
Mexico

Once Upon a Line
Director: Alicja Jasina
Producer: University of Southern California
USA

Out of Order
Director: Hanna Carlson
Producer: Moholy Nagy University of Art and Design
Hungary

Pacha
Director: Diego Meza
Producer: SAE Institute Mexico
Mexico

Pandora
Director: Alejandra Luna
Producer: ITESM
Mexico

Pavlov
Director: Elior Siegelwachs
Producer: Bezalel Academy of Arts and Design
Israel

Pirate Smooch
Director: Tobias Trebeljahr
Producer: Filmakademie Baden württemberg
Germany

Planemah
Director: Jakob Schmidt
Producer: Hochschule Rhein Main, Wiesbaden
Germany

Post
Director: Andrew Scott, Laura MacMahon, Cameron Mitchell
Producer: University of Dundee
United Kingdom

Pug of War
Director: Martin Kemble
Producer: Media Design School
New Zealand

Que Dalle
Director: Hugo de Faucompret, Eva Lusbaronian, Caroline Cherrier, Johan Ravit, Arthus Pilorget
Producer: Gobelins L’Ecole de L’Image
France

Rabbit Blood
Director: Yagmur Altan
Producer: School of Visual Arts New York
Turkey

Robotherapy
Director: Manuel Ferrante, Fabien Julvecourt, Pierre Pappalardo, Antoine Petitgand
Producer: ARTFX
France

Roger
Director: Sonia Cendón Quireza, Sara Esteban Riera, Arnau Gòdia Montesinos, Ingrid Masarnau Amorós, Martí Montañola Vilet
Producer: ECIB Escola de Cinema de Barcelona
Spain

Save As
Director: Arthur Bourdot, Maxime Dupuy, Luc Giraud, Mathieu Paggi
Producer: Ecole Georges Méliès
France

Ships Passing in the Night
Director: Elisabeth Zwimpfer
Producer: School of Arts, Kassel
Germany

Small People with Hats
Director: Sarina Nihei
Producer: Royal College of Art
United Kingdom

Somewhere
Director: Mélody Boulissière
Producer: ENSAD
France

Style
Director: Shibo Chen
Producer: Communication University of China
China

Suncatcher
Director: Rodrigo Martínez
Producer: ITESM Campus Querétaro
Mexico

Swing
Director: Kirat Brahma
Producer: NID, ahmedabad, india.
India

Taking The Plunge
Director: Nicholas Manfredi, Elizabeth Ku-Herrero, Thaddaeus Andreades, Marie Raoult
Producer: The School of Visual Arts
USA

Tauromachy
Director: Christian Arredondo Narváez
Producer: Animaturas – UAM Azcapotzalco
Mexico

Teun
Director: Thanut Rujitanont
Producer: King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang
Thailand

That’s How It Was
Director: Patrícia Rodrigues, Joana Nogueira
Producer: Polytechnic Institute of Cávado and Ave – Design School
Portugal

The Broken Wing Project
Director: Alain Merlin Ortega
Producer: UNIVA
Mexico

The Clitoris
Director: Lori Malépart-Traversy
Producer: Mel Hoppenheim School of Cinema (Concordia University)
Canada

The Deal
Director: Ewa Smyk
Producer: Central Saint Martins, London, UK
United Kingdom

The Diver
Director: Elena Somonte
Producer: Facultad de Artes y Diseño FAD-UNAM
Mexico

The Forest Paper
Director: Sipparpad Krongraksa
Producer: Rangsit University
Thailand

The Pride of Strathmoor
Director: Einar Baldvin
Producer: USC
USA

The Short Story of a Fox and a Mouse
Director: Camille Chaix, Hugo Jean, Juliette Jourdan, Marie Pillier, Kevin Roger
Producer: ESMA
France

To Be Continued …
Director: Sabina Kim, Nils Andersen
Producer: Bauhaus University, Weimar
Germany

Tower Hassle
Director: Ana Luisa López
Producer: Tecnológico de Monterrey, Campus Monterrey
Mexico

Typewriterhead
Director: Eric Giessmann
Producer: AKV St. Joost Breda
Germany

Usawa
Director: Adrian García Pascalín
Producer: SAE Institute Mexico
Mexico

Velodrool
Director: Sander Joon
Producer: Estonian Academy of Arts
Estonia

Vitatio
Director: Nikos Radaios
Producer: Athens School of Fine Arts
Greece

Voyant
Director: Yu Yu
Producer: University of Southern California
Taiwan

Wildfire
Director: Hugues Opter, Pierre Pinon, Nicole Stafford, Valentin Stoll, Arnaud Tribout, Shang Zhang
Producer: Gobelins L’Ecole de L’Image
France

You Bruise You Lose
Director: Stanley Palmer
Producer: Media Design School
New Zealand

Until Dawn
Kaylee SooHyun Lee
Producer: California Institute of the Arts (CalArts)
EEUU

TITLE SEQUENCE

Sabogal
Director: Carlo Pico , Sergio Mejia, Juan José Lozano
Producer: Liliana Rincón
Colombia

Walk in the Dark
Director: Felix Friedlein, Remi Kalisz
Producer: Felix Friedlein
Germany

Títulos Congreso Interferencia
Director: Humberto Alfonso Irigoyen Gamboa
Producer: Humberto Irigoyen
Mexico

The flames
Director: Roberto Francisco Maldonado Velázquez
Producer: Roberto Francisco Maldonado Velázquez
Mexico

Nezlamna – Main Title Sequence
Director: Vadim Revin
Producer:
Ukraine

The Black Book of Mexican Cinema
Director: Andrés García Franco
Producer:
Mexico

Mundillo Title Sequence
Director: Joaquin Ferronato
Producer:
Argentina

“Return To Edo” | Pause 2016 Opening Titles
Director: Grant Miller
Producer: Matthew Poliquin
USA

OFFSET Opening Titles
Director: Richard Chaney
Producer: Aileen Heavey
Ireland

Haja Coraçao
Director: Rael Falkenbach, Ricardo Máximo, Átila Meireles
Producer: Thábata Eleutério
Brazil

Down The Rabbit Hole
Director: Merijn Hos, Jurriaan Hos
Producer:
Holland

Pixel Show 2015 – Opening Titles
Director: Daniel Bruson, Vitor Cervi
Producer: Dogday.tv
Brazil

Playgrounds Opening Title
Director: Jeroen Krielaars, Calango
Producer:
Holland

ADVERTISING SPOT FOR WEB OR TV

Place Your Product Here
Director: Lior Shkedi
Producer: Lior Shkedi
Israel

If We All change, Mexico Changes
Director: Pablo Calvillo
Producer: Peter Lettocha , Rachael Byrne
Mexico

Seeing Matters
Director: Alex Safavinia
Producer: Explainer Videoly Sdn Bhd
Malaysia

Earth Day
Director: Alvaro Sánchez Vial
Producer: Alvaro Sánchez Vial
Mexico

Promo Conabio – Discovery
Director: León Delgado
Producer: Juan Meyer / Discovery Networks
Mexico

Transformer
Director: Leonardo Diaz Sotelo
Producer: Leonardo Diaz Sotelo
Mexico

YL – Pioneers
Director: Ville Salervo
Producer: Misha Lagerstedt
Finland

Flow Festival 2016
Director: Kalle Kotila
Producer: Misha Lagerstedt
Finland

Chocolate Night Fever
Director: Flamboyant Paradise
Producer:
Argentina

Novelle – The Story of Water
Director: Kristian Lindén
Producer: Misha Lagerstedt
Finland

Torres, Wine Not?
Director: Ohmyhood
Producer:
Spain

Little Red
Director: Diego Acevedo, Rodrigo Martínez
Producer: Fuerza y Corazón de Mujer A.C., Elizabeth Adán Mondragón
Mexico

Etiquette
Director: Fluorescent Hill
Producer: Fluorescent Hill
Canada

Adult Swim: First Dates
Director: Simon Wilches
Producer: Ben Kalina
USA

Adult Swim: Mr. Pickles
Director: Simon Wilches-Castro
Producer: Ben Kalina, Titmouse INC
USA

Adventure Time Lado C
Director: Arturo “Vonno” Ambriz, Roy Ambriz
Producer:
Mexico

Home
Director: Jorge Conde
Producer: Andrés Fernández Cordón
Argentina

We are Cuatro de Suadero
Director: Daniel Aviña
Producer: Miguel Quezada, Efrén del Rosal
Mexico

Coca Cola / Share a Kiss
Director: Mariano Rocky Ríos
Producer: Coordinators: Carolina L´avena Exec Producer: Laura Escribano
Spain

Nike ID
Director: Flaminguettes
Producer: César Moheno
Mexico

Anda GDL
Director: Mister Machin
Producer: Mister Machin
Mexico

Kitto Katto
Director: Diego Acevedo
Producer: Diego Acevedo
Mexico

NLO TV ID
Director: Dmytro Lisenbart
Producer: Denys Gagarin-Veremiienko
Ukraine

Divinity Original Sin: Enhanced Edition Trailer
Director: Thomas Ward
Producer:
United Kingdom

Oreo – Wonderfilled Remix
Director: Rachael Byrne
Producer: MaliArts
Mexico

Cultural mining
Director: Wednesday Collective
Producer: Agile Films
United Kingdom

Bobrilissimo
Director: Rael Falkenbach
Producer: Thábata Eleutério
Brazil